Saudi Arabian Visa

Saudi Arabia – Passport and Visa Required

Visa Requirements for U.S. Citizens

NOTE: Travel the World Visa will process the Saudi Arabia Ministry of Foreign Affairs Enjaz Registration Form on your behalf.

Business Visa

  • Valid and signed U. S. Passport (valid for at least six months beyond date of entry, and must have two (2) adjoining blank pages for the visa )
  • One (1) Visa Application Form completely filled out and signed
  • One (1) passport type photograph
  • Declaration Form must be signed and submitted with the visa application.
  • Your sponsor in Saudi Arabia must arrange an invitation approved by the Saudi Arabia Ministry of Foreign Affairs. The approval should be telexed to the Saudi Embassy in Washington DC and a notification is usually sent to the applicant.  NOTE: An invitation from the Saudi Arabian Company approved by the Chamber of Commerce is also acceptable.
  • Business Letter from U.S. company
  • Copy of the flight itinerary
  • Travel the World Visas Service Order Form

Residence Visa

  • Valid and signed U. S. Passport (valid for at least six months beyond date of entry, and must have two (2) adjoining blank pages for the visa )
  • One (1) Visa Application Form completely filled out and signed
  • Four (4) passport type photographs
  • Declaration Form must be signed and submitted with the visa application
  • Medical Report Forms (please download 3 copies) completely filled out and signed by the doctor doing the test, and certified by the local health department. Applicable only to those 16 years and over (Original Test results must be included with 2 copies
  • Authorization number approved by the Saudi Ministry of Foreign Affairs. This should be done by the sponsor in Saudi Arabia
  • Proof of relationship with the sponsor (a copy of the marriage certificate for the wife, or a copy of the birth certificate for the child)
  • Copy of the flight itinerary
  • Travel the World Visas Service Order Form

Family Visit Visa

  • Valid and signed U. S. Passport (valid for at least six months beyond date of entry, and must have two (2) adjoining blank pages for the visa )
  • One (1) Visa Application Form completely filled out and signed
  • One (1) passport type photograph
  • Declaration Form must be signed and submitted with the visa application
  • Proof of relationship with the sponsor (a copy of the marriage certificate for the wife, or a copy of the birth certificate for the child)
  • Authorization number and date of issue for the invitation obtained from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs. The sponsor in Saudi Arabia must apply for the invitation through the Ministry of Foreign Affairs. Once the request is granted, the Ministry of Foreign Affairs will send the approval of the invitation directly to the Saudi Embassy in Washington, D.C. However, the spouse in Saudi Arabia should also obtain the authorization number & date of issue to be provided to the applicant here in the U.S.
  • Copy of the flight itinerary
  • Travel the World Visas Service Order Form

Transit Visa

  • Valid and signed U. S. Passport (valid for at least six months beyond date of entry, and must have two (2) adjoining blank pages for the visa )
  • One (1) Visa Application Form completely filled out and signed
  • One (1) passport type photograph
  • Declaration Form must be signed and submitted with the visa application
  • Visa for the next destination must be presented
  • Original roundtrip confirmed airline tickets showing travel in and out of Saudi Arabia within 72 hour
  • Travel the World Visas Service Order Form

Work or Employment Visa (Block Visa)

  • Valid and signed U. S. Passport (valid for at least six months beyond date of entry, and must have two (2) adjoining blank pages for the visa )
  • One (1) Visa Application Form completely filled out and signed
  • Four (4) passport type photographs
  • Medical Report Forms (please download 3 copies) completely filled out and signed by the doctor doing the test, and certified by the local health department. Applicable only to those 16 years and over (Original Test results must be included with 2 copies)
  • Letter from the sponsoring company is required, indicating the Block visa number and date
  • Copy of the signed employment contract with the company in Saudi Arabia
  • Copy of College or University Degree, must correspond to the field of employment together with official transcripts (notarized and sealed by the registrar’s office) and the social security number of the applicant, OR, Technical Training Certificates, notarized and authenticated by your State Secretary. Technical training Certificates may only be used for non-managerial positions.
  • Police clearance certificate
  • Letter of release if applicant has previously worked in Saudi Arabia
  • Travel (Flight) Itinerary
  • Travel the World Visas Service Order Form

Fee Information

Service Fee:
$75.00/person/visa (Regular Processing)

$100.00/person/visa  (Next Day Processing)

$375.00/person/visa (Employment/Work)

Consular Fee:
$190.00/person – USA citizen Single or Multiple Entries (Business)

$99.00/person – USA citizen Single or Multiple Entries (Work)

$135.00/person – Non-USA citizen Single Entry

$220.00/person – Non USA citizen Multiple Entries

Consular fee above include a $5 money order fee (consulate/embassy accepts money order only)

Return Mail Fee (1-3 passports):
For Alaska and Hawaii, please add $15.00

2-Day Delivery: $20.00
Overnight Delivery: $28.00
Saturday Delivery: $48.00

Travel the World Visas Service Order Form


For the safety of your passport, we recommend delivery by courier.  If there were a delay, we would be able to track or trace it.

Please send all required documents and payment (Money Order, Company Check, Cashier’s Check, American Express, Visa or MasterCard) by courier to:

TRAVEL THE WORLD VISAS, INC.
1930 18TH STREET NW, UNIT #1
WASHINGTON DC  20009

Travel Smart. Travel Safe.  Register your trip on-line with STEP, the U.S. Embassy Smart Traveler Enrollment Program.  It’s free.  So why not make it part of your travel planning and personal security?

U.S. embassies and consulates assist nearly 200,000 Americans each year who are victims of crime, accident, or illness, or whose loved ones need to contact them in an emergency. Although it is unlikely, should natural disaster, terrorism, or civil unrest strike during your foreign travel, the nearest U.S. embassy or consulate would be your source of assistance and information. By registering your trip, you help the embassy or consulate locate you when you might need them the most.

NOTICE

Travel the World Visas acts only as an agent, and accepts no responsibility for the services of any Travel Agent, Consulate, Passport Agency or Embassy in connection with the granting of visas. We are not responsible for delays, loss of passports or damage caused by such service providers or the U.S. Mail.
Requirements and fees are for U.S. Citizens only. Contact Travel the World Visas for information on other nationalities.
Requirements and fees are subject to change without prior notice.
Sorry but all fees are non-refundable.